Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

Country State Teams 

2024 Teams

Australian Country National Championships

 3-10 August 2024
Goulburn, NSW

2024 Mens Team

As At 20 May 2024

Samuel Basile (Gold Coast)
Timothy Forster (Gold Coast)
Nicholas Bidgood (Toowoomba)
Grant Dilger (Townsville)
Jack Hawthorne (Toowoomba)
Jack Hill (Toowoomba)
Bradley Hobday (Toowoomba)
Callum James (Townsville)
Curtis James (Townsville)
Brandon King (Mackay)
Lachlan McLennan (Bundaberg)
Josh McPaul (Toowoomba)
Josh McRae (Gold Coast)
Corey Piggin (Gold Coast)
Jacob Raymond (Cairns)
Hadyn Steele (Cairns)
Jarred Thomas (Mackay)
Harrison Parker (Maryborough)

Shadows

Bobby Appo (Bundaberg)
Grant Cole (Mackay)
Wilson Love (Toowoomba)
Adrian Martin (Mackay)
Carter Mogg (Toowoomba)
Riley O'Hanlon (Rockhampton)
Dylan Papasian (Tweed)
Kosia Williams (Maryborough)

Withdrawn
Josh Baxter (Mackay)
Matthew West (Ipswich)

2024 Womens Team

As At 20 May 2024

Hayley Achilles (Toowoomba)
Majella Barnes (Gympie)
Megan Boston (Cairns)
Cassidy Brazeau (Gold Coast)
Karina Curtis (Gold Coast)
Abby Eleison (Ipswich)
Georgina Greig (Townsville)
Tia Jones (Gympie)
Cassidy Knuth (Rockhampton)
Tahnee Marshall (Townsville)
Kelly McNamara (Ipswich)
Zarah Nash (Rockhampton)
Macey Reilly (Townsville)
Aleesha Spyve (Rockhampton)
Vada Thaggard (Maryborough)
Zali Usher (Bundaberg)
Carey Wear (Gold Coast)
Keely Reilly (Maryborough)

Shadows

Jordyn Cameron (Townsville)
Tess Henare (Sunshine Coast)
Macey Hill (Toowoomba)
Molly Hodgson (Gympie)
Jaynae Josefski (Gladstone)
Lily Kemph (Toowoomba)
Chloe Samuels (Sunshine Coast)
Samantha Vella (Mackay)

Withdrawn
Eden Williamson (Gold Coast)

 

2023 Teams

Australian Country National Championships

5-12 August 2023
Shepparton, Victoria

2023 Mens Team

As At 3 May 2023

Sam Basile (Gold Coast)
Troy Cooper (Gold Coast)
Grant Dilger (Townsville)
Ellery Dunn (Sunshine Coast)
Brandon King (Mackay)
Jack Hawthorne (Toowoomba)
Jack Hill (Toowoomba)
Callum James (Townsville)
Curtis James (Townsville)
Wilson Love (Toowoomba)
Josh Mcpaul (Toowoomba)
Harrison Parker (Gympie)
Dylan Pember (Toowoomba)
Corey Piggin (Gold Coast)
Keegan Popowski (Toowoomba)
Zac Profke (Ipswich)
Jacob Raymond (Cairns)
Tom Smith (Gladstone)

Shadows
Laird McKay (Maryborough)
Jay Mogg (Toowoomba)
John Parker (Gold Coast)
Riley Profke (Ipswich)
Dylan Ready (Toowoomba)
Bryce Robinson (Maryborough)
Ryley Stevens (Bundaberg)
Sam Systa (Gold Coast)

Withdrawn
Timothy Forster (Gold Coast)

2023 Womens Team

As At 3 May 2023

Emma Bellingham (Sunshine Coast)
Lani Blackman (Ipswich)
Cassidy Brazeau (Gold Coast)
Jordyn Cameron (Townsville)
Madeline Denny (Ipswich)
Karina Curtis (Gold Coast)
Abby Eleison (Ipswich)
Dannan Findlay (Cairns)
Holly Gilbar (Toowoomba)
Georgina Greig (Toowoomba)
Caleisha Harper (Ipswich)
Eva Kersnovske (Maryborough)
Alanasia Malone (Gold Coast)
Zarah Nash (Gladstone)
Alice Phillips (Townsville)
Aleesha Spyve (Rockhampton)
Georgia Stenzel (Ipswich)
Jessica Wilkinson (Ipswich)

Shadows
Katie-Lee Bourke (Gold Coast)
Sienna Campese (Gold Coast)
Jacqueline Greiner (Bundaberg)
Victoria Heffernan (Ipswich)
Lily Kemph (Toowoomba)
Charli Woosnam (Gold Coast)

Withdrawn
Majella Barnes (Sunshine Coast)
Tinesha Carey (Gold Coast)
Leigh Thomas (Cairns)