2016 QLD Squads

2016 U15 Men's Squad - updated 27 January 2016
2016 U15 Women's Squad - updated 1 Febrary 2016
Trials will be held 19 - 21 February, 2016 to select the final teams for the 2016 Australian Championships which are expected to be held in April 2016. The Australian U15 Championships for both men and women will be held in Wollongong from 9 - 17 April, 2016.

2016 U18 Men's Squad
2016 U18 Women's Squad

No trials will be held due to the change in the timing of the U18 State Championships. U18 QLD Teams will be finalised after these championships.
The Australian U18 Championships for both men and women will be held in Launceston from 8 - 17 July, 2016.

2016 U21 Men's Squad
2016 U21 Women's Squad (updated 6 February 2016)

Trials will be held 5 - 7 February 2016. to select the final teams for the 2016 Australian Championships which are expected to be held in April 2016. The Australian U21 Championships for both men and women will be held in Sydney 10 - 17 April, 2016.  

Minimize

State Team Information

 2017 Squad Information

Hockey Queensland is pleased to announce the 2017 U18 Men's and Women's Squads.  Congratulations to selected players.

The 2017 U18 National Championship dates are yet to be finalised by Hockey Australia.  Players should expect to attend State Team trials in early 2017.  

Further information will be forwarded to players as information becomes available.

Minimize

2016 U21 Women

QLD U21 Women's Team
Sydney (Placing:  1st)
Coach:  Des King
Manager:  Kris Hooley

Hannah Astbury (Townsville)
Tiana Barrett (Brisbane)
Rhiannon Baxter (Gladstone)
Elne Bezuidenhout (Gladstone)
Caitlin Day (Sunshine Coast)
Ainslee Deeth (Rockhampton)
Layla Eleison (Ipswich)
Jade Emblem (Toowoomba)
Aleesa Ferguson (VC) (Brisbane)
Savannah Fitzpatrick (C) (Perth/Tweed Border)
Morgan Gallagher (Brisbane)
Rebecca Greiner (Bundaberg)
Hannah Lowry (Brisbane)
Ambrosia Malone (Gold Coast)
Morgan Mathison (Gladstone)
Renee Taylor (VC) (HAHPP/Brisbane)
Caitlyn Whipp (Cairns)
Britt Wilkinson (Brisbane)   


 





Minimize

2016 East Coast Venom

QLD/NSW U21 Combined Team
Sydney (Placing: 7th)
Coach:  Lisa Morgan QLD, Blair Chalmers NSW
Manager:
 

Rita Boyd (Gladstone, QLD)
Samantha Coupe (Metro South West, NSW)
Abigail Doolan (Tamworth, NSW)
Genevieve Ferguson (Brisbane, QLD)
Jessica Fryer (Metro South West, NSW)
Sarah Gasmier (Gold Coast, QLD)
Cori Hardy (Far North Coast, NSW)
Grace Jeffrey (Newcastle, NSW)
Georgina Mallon (Sydney East, NSW)
Christina Manumua (Mackay, QLD)
Lindsey Mathison (Gladstone, QLD)
Molly Simpson (Sydney Northern Beaches, NSW)
Maddy Smith (Illawara South Coast, NSW)
Kendall Steel (Newcastle, NSW)
Leigh Thomas (Cairns, QLD)
Mikaela Truskinger (Toowoomba, QLD)
Katie Wollstein (Toowoomba, QLD)
Nicole Yearbury (Brisbane, QLD)

Shadows 
Kirra Smith (Brisbane)
Emily Witheyman-Crump (Brisbane)
Kacie Trost (Toowoomba)
Tara Fitzpatrick (Tweed Border)
Siubhan Slater (Brisbane)

 

 

 Player Exemption

Form 3 - Player Exemption (click on link to complete form)

Form 3 - Player Exemption is to be completed by any players seeking exemption from playing at a State Championships/Tournament or State Team Trials at which they would have been considered for State Team selection. 

Applications for exemption must set out full reasons as to why the player is not available for the relevant tournament. Supporting evidence (e.g. physiotherapist/doctor letter/certificate must be submitted to Hockey Queensland.)

Players in the National Open Squad/Team who are unable to compete are not required to complete an exemption form. 

Late submissions will not be accepted unless under exceptional circumstances. The Hockey Queensland Selection Panel for the relevant tournament will review all applications for exemptions. Players will be advised of the outcome of the exemption request.

 2017 U18 Men's Squad

Jayden Atkinson (Cairns)

Josh Bidgood (Toowoomba)

Alex Breytenbach (Sunshine Coast)

Daniel Brown (Brisbane)

Tarrack Chappell (Maryborough)

Kaleb Christensen (Rockhampton)

Oli Conroy (Tweed Border)

Caleb Davies (Ipswich)

Michael Doan (Brisbane)

Hayden Dorge (Toowoomba)

Jack Elmer (Maryborough)

Harrison Farrell (Townsville)

Callum Fitzpatrick (Tweed Border)

Thomas Fletcher (Brisbane)

Lewis Fossey (Brisbane)

Michael Francis (Brisbane)

Bailey Frost (Redlands)

Matthew Gildea (Gold Coast)

Trent Goldenstein (Maryborough)

Jesse Gray (Brisbane)

Max Harding (Toowoomba)

Lachlan Hardy (Rockhampton)

Liam Hart (Brisbane)

Louis Hassam (Gold Coast)

Matthew Hough (Brisbane)

Bailey Hoyland-Meaker (Brisbane)

David Hubbard (Brisbane)

Matthew Hurrell (Gympie)

Curtis James (Townsville)

Kyle Jeffrey-Prestwich (Tweed Border)

Cooper Johnson (Rockhampton)

Benjamin Judge (Townsville)

Rahul Karri (Brisbane)

Joshua Marshall (Tweed Border)

Caleb McCoombes (Ipswich)

Ronan McGuire (Gladstone)

Brayden McKay (Rockhampton)

Joshua McNamara (Bundaberg)

Jake Murnane (Tweed Border)

Kane Paxton (Townsville)

Matt Petzer (Brisbane)

Thomas Picton (Ipswich)

Daniel Pittendreigh (Cairns)

Will Prest (Brisbane)

Zac Profke (Ipswich)

Aidan Read (Tweed Border)

Angus Robertson (Brisbane)

Joseph Sandor (Tweed Border)

Matthew Sestero (Cairns)

Angus Sinclair (Sunshine Coast)

Matthew Smallwood (Brisbane)

Owen Smith (Brisbane)

Chandon Smith (Brisbane)

Tom Smith (Gladstone)

Shaun Smith (Brisbane)

Tyler Spry (Brisbane)

Jun Sugio (Gold Coast)

Jake Thornton (Ipswich)

Wil Tolputt (Sunshine Coast)

Roy Tucker (Maryborough)

Tate Weyer (Gold Coast)

Connor Yates (Brisbane)

Minimize

2016 U21 Men

Sydney (Placing:  3rd)
Coach:  Matthew Wells
Manager:  Christian Bourke

Jacob Anderson (Mackay)
Jarrod Brown (Ipswich)
Joshua Beale (Brisbane)
Jack Baldwin (Brisbane)
Oliver Crane (Tweed Border)
Connor Evans (Brisbane)
Harrison Farrell (Townsville)
Matthew Finn (Toowoomba)
Michael Francis (Brisbane)
Tim Howard (Brisbane)
Bradley Hughes (Tweed Border)
Mitchell Nicholson (Townsville)
Corey Piggin (Gold Coast)
Joel Rintala (Townsville)
Matthew Shaw (Brisbane)
Mackenzie Warne (Brisbane)
Corey Weyer (Gold Coast)
Blake Wotherspoon (Brisbane)                                                                          

Shadows  
Cade Banditt (Ipswich)
Adam Battams (Brisbane)
Jarrod Carseldine (Brisbane)
Kai Douglas (Ipswich)
Tyler Gilmore (Gold Coast)
Scott O'Driscoll (Gold Coast)
Clinton McKay (Rockhampton)
Reagan Martin (Gold Coast)
Drew Wenzel (Gympie)

 2017 U18 Women's Squad

Shanelle Adams (Brisbane)

Claire Ait Oumeziane (Brisbane)

Ilah Arnold (Tweed Border)

Rhiannon Baxter (Gladstone)

Montanah Best (Mackay)

Elne Bezuidenhout (Gladstone)

Chelsea Bodimeade (Brisbane)

Rhyleigh Brown (Brisbane)

Emily Caton (Brisbane).

Anniston Chappell (Maryborough)

Lily Collier (Brisbane)

Sophie Conway (Brisbane)

Emma Dixon (Townsville)

Casey Dolkens (Gold Coast)

Sam Douma (Fraser Coast)

Abby Eising (Sunshine Coast)

Abby Eleison (Ipswich)

Genevieve Ferguson (Brisbane)

Alyssa Ferns (Townsville)

Kendra Fitzpatrick (Tweed Border)

Ella Fitzpatrick (Tweed Border)

Maddison Fuller (Gold Coast)

Jaleah George (Mackay)

Johanna Goschinck (Toowoomba)

Rebecca Greiner (Bundaberg)

Ruby Harris (Brisbane)

Lauren Hess (Ipswich)

Samara Johnston (Brisbane)

Chloe Jones (Tweed Border)

Elisha King (Cairns)

Jess Lemmon (Townsville)

Christina Manamua (Mackay)

Emily Manhire (Toowoomba)

Morgan Mathison Gladsone

Mackenzie McAvoy (Cairns)

Ashlyn McBurnie (Brisbane)

Sarah-Jane McCann (Brisbane)

Selina McIntyre (Toowoomba)

Kelly McNamara (Ipswich)

Charlotte Mitchell (Brisbane)

Catherine Moore (Brisbane)

Shania Myers (Tweed Border)

Gabrielle Nicholls (Ipswich)

Hannah Nolan (Toowoomba)

Ebony O’Brien (Rockhampton)

Claudia Philp (Cairns)

Jemma Punch (Brisbane)

Jesse Reid (Tweed Border)

Emily Robson (Townsville)

Chloe Saddler (Tweed Border)

Brooke Saddler (Tweed Border)

Annetta Seduadua (Brisbane)

Ella Shultz (Tweed Border)

Siubhan Slater (Brisbane)

Kirra Smith (Brisbane)

Laney-Belle Smith (Gold Coast)

Jade Smith (Brisbane)

Zoe Smith (Tweed Border)

Jessie Staples (Fraser Coast)

Shae Staples (Maryborough)

Jess Wilkinson (Ipswich)

Emily Witheyman-Crump (Brisbane)

 Information for Selected Players
PLAYER SELECTION CONFIRMATION

All players selected in QLD squads and teams must complete the online selection confirmation.  This online confirmation collects information Hockey Queensland requires to adminster the team for travel and the championships.

CLICK HERE to confirm your selection

 

HOCKEY QUEENSLAND - PLAYING INTERSTATE POLICY

Hockey Queensland agrees to allow an identified Queensland registered player or players who have missed selection in Queensland teams, to represent another State or Territory at a National Championship. This process is managed through the Hockey Queensland office and to ensure that the release of players to other States/Territories is done in a fair and transparent way, Hockey Queensland has an Interstate Release Policy.  This policy can be found here.

 

2016 PLAYER LEVY

An estimate of player levies for selected QLD Players for the 2016 National Championships are given below.  Two weeks after selection, players will be invoiced for 50% of the estimated levy.  A balance invoice will be sent two weeks prior to team departure.  Players must pay the full amount prior to departure.

Team  Championship Dates & Venue Estimated Player Levy     Comment
U15 Men & Women       9 - 17 April 2016
Wollongong, NSW
$2800 Training camp in Brisbane 5 & 6 April
Team to travel on 7 April and return 18 April
U21 Men & Women  10 - 17 April 2016
Sydney, NSW
$3000 Team to travel on 7 April and return 18 April
U18 Men & Women 8 - 17 July 2016
Launceston, TAS
$3000 Team to travel on 5 July and return 18 July
Country Men & Women                      24 - 31 July 2016
Darwin, NT
 $2000 Team to travel on 22 July and return 1 August  
U13 Boys & Girls 29 September - 8 October                            
Perth, WA
$650 Training Camp in Brisbane 26 & 27 September
Travel on 27 September and return 9 October
AHL Men & Women 29 September - 9 October TBA
Masters Women 7 - 15 October 2016
Hobart, TAS
 $2100 Travel on 3 October and return on 16 October

 

 

 

Minimize

2016 U18#1 Men

Launceston
Coach:  Aaron Harmsworth
Manager:  Michael Wiemers

Cade Banditt (Ipswich)
Carter Chappell (Fraser Coast)
Campbell Coghlan (Toowoomba)
James Easton (Fraser Coast)
Harrison Farrell (Townsville)
Gerrard Ferns (Townsville)
Callum Fitzpatrick (Tweed Border)
Brandon Ford (Brisbane)
Michael Francis (Brisbane)
Max Harding (Toowoomba)
Matthew Hough (Brisbane)
Harry Kettewell (Brisbane)
Connor Lanigan (Toowoomba)
Caleb McCoombes (Brisbane)
Liam McKay (Townsville)
Cooper Perkins (Gold Coast)
Mark Wilcox (Cairns)
Connor Yates (Brisbane)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minimize

2016 U15#1 Men

Wollongong (Placing:  1st)
Coach: Matt Cook
Manager: Stephen Hawthorne

Jayden Atkinson (Cairns)
Kaleb Christensen (Rockhampton)
Michael Doan (Brisbane)
Hayden Dorge (Toowoomba)
Trent Goldstein (Maryborough)
Liam Hart (Brisbane)
David Hubbard (Brisbane)
Curtis James (Townsville)
Cooper Johnson (Rockhampton)
Benjamin Judge (Townsville)
Ronan McGuire (Rockhampton)
Zac Profke (Ipswich)
Matthew Reichardt (Cairns )
Angus Sinclair (Sunshine Coast)
Nicolaas Smith (Townsville )
Shaun Smith (Brisbane)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minimize

2106 U18#2 Men

Launceston
Coach:  Matthew Bartell
Manager:  Sandy Hayes

William Padman (Brisbane)
Tate Weyer (Gold Coast)
Tarrack Chappell (Fraser Coast)
Angus Robertson (Brisbane)
Thomas Fletcher (Brisbane)
Lachlan Hardy (Rockhampton)
Jun Sugio (Gold Coast)
Joshua Bidgood (Toowoomba)
Rahul Karri (Brisbane)
Lewis Fossey (Brisbane)
Aidan Read (Tweed Border)
Matthew Sestero (Cairns)
Lachlan Wilson (Rockhampto)
Jack Elmer (Fraser Coast)
Ryan Smith (Ipswich)
Joshua Marshall (Tweed Border)
Bailey Hoyland-Meaker (Brisbane)

Shadows 
Caleb Davies (Ipswich)
Bailey Frost (Redlands)
Mitchell Moran (Ipswich)
Roy Tucker (Fraser Coast)
Ellery Dunn (Sunshine Coast)
Oli Conroy (Tweed Border)
Joseph Sandor (Tweed Border)
Thomas Picton (Ipswich)

Minimize

2016 U15#2 Men

Wollongong (Placing: 6th)
Coach - Dylan Elliott
Manager - Mark Dorge

Nicholas Bidgood (Toowoomba)
Luke Catterall (Tweed Border)
Jayden Douma (Hervey Bay)
Cody Dunbar (Mackay)
Harrison Finn (Mackay)
Corey Hale (Brisbane)
Reuben Kahl (Tweed Border)
Benjamin Lowe (Cairns)
Will Mathison (Gladstone )
Laird McKay (Maryborough)
Carter Mogg (Toowoomba)
Luke Randle (Maryborough)
Bryce Robinson (Maryborough)
Max Spriggs (Townsville)
Matthew West (Ipswich)
Kosia Williams (Rockhampton)

  
Shadows
Steven Collins (Redlands)
Clayton Evans (Rockhampton)
Harry Howarth (Toowoomba)
Harry Lickiss (Gold Coast)
Alistair Mais (Cairns)
Darcy Milner (Rockhampton)
Liam Whipp (Cairns).
Minimize

2016 U18#1 Women

Launceston
Coach:  Lisa Morgan
Manager:  Kelly Moore

 Hannah Astbury (Townsville)
Annie Collins (Gympie)
Casey Dolkens (Gold Coast)
Layla Eleison (Ipswich)
Genevieve  Ferguson (Brisbane)
Tara  Fitzpatrick (Tweed Border)
Rebecca Greiner (Bundaberg)
Abbey Lammie (Townsville)
Charlee Livesey (Sunshine Coast)
Rosie Malone (Gold Coast)
Lindsay Mathison (Gladstone)
Courtney McLaren (Gold Coast)
Gaby Nicholls (Ipswich)
Jesse Reid (Tweed Border)
Zoe Smart (Tweed Border)
Caitlyn Whipp (Cairns)
Emily Witheyman-Crump (Brisbane)
Katie Wollstein (Toowoomba)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minimize

2016 U15#1 Women

Wollongong (Placing: 1st)
Coach: Stephen Lancaster
Manager: Shannon Armbruster

Emily Caton (Brisbane)
Dayle Dolkens (Gold Coast)
Abby Eleison (Ipswich)
Alyssa Ferns (Townsville)
Kendra Fitzpatrick (Tweed Border)
Ruby Harris (Brisbane)
Mackenzie McAvoy (Cairns)
Charlotte Mitchell (Brisbane)
Jade Reid (Tweed Border)
Brooke Saddler (Tweed Border)
Annetta Seduadua (Brisbane)
Jade Smith (Brisbane)
Laney-Belle Smith (Gold Coast)
Zoe Smith (Tweed Border)
Shae Staples (Maryborough)
Brianna Suey (Toowoomba)


 

 

 


 

Minimize

2016 U18#2 Women

Launceston
Coach:  Kerrie Schmidt
Manager: Charlie Barrett

Elne Bezuidenhout (Gladstone)
Hannah Casey (Ipswich)
Lily Collier (Brisbane)
Johannah Goschnick (Toowoomba)
Lauren Hess (Ipswich)
Elisha King (Cairns)
Christina Manumua (Mackay)
Elise Matherson (Toowoomba)
Ashlyn McBurnie (Brisbane)
Sarah-Jane McCann (Brisbane)
Kelly McNamara (Ipswich)
Ebony O'Brien (Rockhampton)
Jemma Punch (Brisbane)
Chloe Saddler (Tweed Border)
Siubhan Slater (Brisbane)
Kirra Smith (Brisbane)
Kacie Trost (Toowoomba)
Rhyleigh Brown (Brisbane)

Shadows
Ilah Arnold (Tweed Border)
Sophie Conway (Brisbane)
Amber Foster (Townsville)
Shania Myers (Tweed Border)
Teneal Kelly (Cairns)
Hannah Nolan (Toowoomba)
Chelsea Bodimeade (Brisbane)
Selina McIntyre (Toowoomba)

 

Collier (Brisbane)
Johannah Goschnick (Toowoomba)
Lauren Hess (Ipswich)
Elisha King (Cairns)
Jade Jeffrey-Prestwich (Tweed Border)
Christina Manumua (Mackay)
Ashlyn McBurnie (Brisbane)
Sarah-Jane McCann (Brisbane)
Kelly McNamara (Ipswich)
Ebony O'Brien (Rockhampton)
Jemma Punch (Brisbane)
Holly Ryan (Mackay)
Chloe Saddler (Tweed Border)
Siubhan Slater (Brisbane)
Kirra Smith (Brisbane)
Kacie Trost (Toowoomba)

Shadows
Ilah Arnold (Tweed Border)
Rhyleigh Brown (Brisbane)
Sophie Conway (Brisbane)
Amber Foster (Townsville)
Shania Myers (Tweed Border)
Teneal Kelly (Cairns)
Elise Matherson (Toowoomba)
Hannah Nolan (Toowoomba)

 

QLD U18#1 Men's Team
Coach:  Aaron Harmsworth
Manager:  Michael Wiemers

Cade Banditt (Ipswich)
Carter Chappell (Fraser Coast)
Campbell Coghlan (Toowoomba)
James Easton (Fraser Coast)
Harrison Farrell (Townsville)
Gerrard Ferns (Townsville)
Callum Fitzpatrick (Tweed Border)
Brandon Ford (Brisbane)
Michael Francis (Brisbane)
Max Harding (Toowoomba)
Matthew Hough (Brisbane)
Harry Kettewell (Brisbane)
Connor Lanigan (Toowoomba)
Caleb McCoombes (Brisbane)
Liam McKay (Townsville)
Cooper Perkins (Gold Coast)
Mark Wilcox (Cairns)
Connor Yates (Brisbane)

QLD U18#2 Men's Team
Coach:  Matthew Bartell
Manager:  Sandy Hayes

William Padman (Brisbane)
Tate Weyer (Gold Coast)
Tarrack Chappell (Fraser Coast)
Angus Robertson (Brisbane)
Thomas Fletcher (Brisbane)
Lachlan Hardy (Rockhampton)
Jun Sugio (Gold Coast)
Josh Bidgood (Toowoomba)
Rahul Karri (Brisbane)
Lewis Fossey (Brisbane)
Aidan Read (Tweed Border)
Sam Ruprecht (Brisbane)
Lachlan Wilson (Rockhampto)
Jack Elmer (Fraser Coast)
Corey Guse (Toowoomba)
Jacob Robertson (Brisbane)
Joshua Marshall (Tweed Border)
Bailey Hoyland-Meaker (Brisbane)

Shadows 
Caleb Davies (Ipswich)
Bailey Frost (Redlands)
Mitchell Moran (Ipswich)
Roy Tucker (Fraser Coast)
Ellery Dunn (Sunshine Coast)
Oli Conroy (Tweed Border)
Matthew Gildea (Gold Coast)
Matthew Sestero (Cairns)

QLD U18#2 Women's Team
Coach: Kerrie Schmidt
Manager: Charlie Barrett

Elne Bezuidenhout (Gladstone)
Hannah Casey (Ipswich)
Lily Collier (Brisbane)
Johannah Goschnick (Toowoomba)
Lauren Hess (Ipswich)
Elisha King (Cairns)
Jade Jeffrey-Prestwich (Tweed Border)
Christina Manumua (Mackay)
Ashlyn McBurnie (Brisbane)
Sarah-Jane McCann (Brisbane)
Kelly McNamara (Ipswich)
Ebony O'Brien (Rockhampton)
Jemma Punch (Brisbane)
Holly Ryan (Mackay)
Chloe Saddler (Tweed Border)
Siubhan Slater (Brisbane)
Kirra Smith (Brisbane)
Kacie Trost (Toowoomba)

Shadows
Ilah Arnold (Tweed Border)
Rhyleigh Brown (Brisbane)
Sophie Conway (Brisbane)
Amber Foster (Townsville)
Shania Myers (Tweed Border)
Teneal Kelly (Cairns)
Elise Matherson (Toowoomba)
Hannah Nolan (Toowoomba)

 

QLD U18#1 Men's Team
Coach:  Aaron Harmsworth
Manager:  Michael Wiemers

Cade Banditt (Ipswich)
Carter Chappell (Fraser Coast)
Campbell Coghlan (Toowoomba)
James Easton (Fraser Coast)
Harrison Farrell (Townsville)
Gerrard Ferns (Townsville)
Callum Fitzpatrick (Tweed Border)
Brandon Ford (Brisbane)
Michael Francis (Brisbane)
Max Harding (Toowoomba)
Matthew Hough (Brisbane)
Harry Kettewell (Brisbane)
Connor Lanigan (Toowoomba)
Caleb McCoombes (Brisbane)
Liam McKay (Townsville)
Cooper Perkins (Gold Coast)
Mark Wilcox (Cairns)
Connor Yates (Brisbane)

QLD U18#2 Men's Team
Coach:  Matthew Bartell
Manager:  Sandy Hayes

William Padman (Brisbane)
Tate Weyer (Gold Coast)
Tarrack Chappell (Fraser Coast)
Angus Robertson (Brisbane)
Thomas Fletcher (Brisbane)
Lachlan Hardy (Rockhampton)
Jun Sugio (Gold Coast)
Josh Bidgood (Toowoomba)
Rahul Karri (Brisbane)
Lewis Fossey (Brisbane)
Aidan Read (Tweed Border)
Sam Ruprecht (Brisbane)
Lachlan Wilson (Rockhampto)
Jack Elmer (Fraser Coast)
Corey Guse (Toowoomba)
Jacob Robertson (Brisbane)
Joshua Marshall (Tweed Border)
Bailey Hoyland-Meaker (Brisbane)

Shadows 
Caleb Davies (Ipswich)
Bailey Frost (Redlands)
Mitchell Moran (Ipswich)
Roy Tucker (Fraser Coast)
Ellery Dunn (Sunshine Coast)
Oli Conroy (Tweed Border)
Matthew Gildea (Gold Coast)
Matthew Sestero (Cairns)

Minimize

2016 U15#2 Women

Wollongong (Placing: 7th)
Coach: David Lewis
Manager: Samantha Spry

Talicia Canty (Ipswich)
Anniston Chappell (Maryborough)
Evelyn Dalton (Sunshine Coast)
Emma Dixon (Townsville)
Sophie Gaugg (Brisbane)
Toni Howlett (Mackay)
Gabi McArthur (Cairns)
Molly McDonald (Brisbane)
Jessica Moffat (Rockhampton)
Phoebe Nixon (Cairns)
Ella Shultz (Tweed Border)
Ashley Spry (Brisbane)
Tatum Stewart (Toowoomba)
Imogen Turner (Brisbane)
Ella White (Toowoomba)
Janaye Williams (Townsville)

Shadows
Sevella Agnew (Brisbane)
Ella Brown (Brisbane)
Prue Haigh (Brisbane)
Abbey Lowry (Gladstone)
Jade McDougall (Ipswich)
Chloe McKay (Townsville)
Keeleigh Parison (Townsville)
Hayley Smith (Tweed Border)

Copyright 2016 by Hockey Queensland Powered bySports Technology Group