2015 QLD U15 Women's Teams

PDF Team Lists


QLD #1



 Name   Centre
Elne Bezuidenhout Gladstone
Rhyleigh Brown Brisbane
Casey Dolkens Gold Coast
Genevieve Ferguson Brisbane
 Ella Fitzpatrick Tweed Border
Kendra Fitzpatrick Tweed Border
Johannah Goschnick Toowoomba
Lauren Hess Ipswich
Morgan Mathison Gladstone
Selina McIntyre Toowoomba
Gabrielle Nicholls Ipswich
Hannah Nolan Toowoomba
Jesse Reid Tweed Border
Brooke        Saddler Tweed Border
Jade Smith Brisbane
Emily Witheyman-Crump    Brisbane


QLD #2


 

 Name   Centre
Madeline     Bell                          Brisbane
Montanah Best  Mackay
Emma Dixon  Townsville
Abby Eleison  
Elizabeth Haigh  Brisbane
Liberty Humphries  Brisbane
Chloe Jones  Tweed Border
Christina Manumua  Mackay
Chante Marcussen  Twoowoomba
Grace Mitchell  Brisbane
Shania Myers  Tweed Border
Jemma Punch  Brisbane
Siubhan Slater  Brisbane
Jessie Staples  Maryborough
Shae Staples Maryborough 
Jessica Wilkinson           Ipswich


Shadows

 Name   Centre          
Michaela   Bryant                       Tweed Border   
Claudia Dohnt Brisbane
Sophie Gaugg Brisbane
Toni Howlett Mackay
Molly McDonald Brisbane
Carlie Reid Toowoomba
Tahlita Steele Townsville
Jenaye Williams Townsville

 

 QLD U21 Men's Team

U21 Men's Team (PDF)
*updated 24 June 2015

Matthew Argent
Scott Boyde
Douglas Buckley
Aidan Campbell
Jens Christensen
Oliver Crane
Matthew Finn
Tim Howard
Bradley Hughes
Mitchell Nicholson
Hugh Pembroke
Corey Piggin
Joel Rintala
Matthew Shaw
Jared Taylor
Luke Tyne
Mackenzie Warne
James Kruger

Shadows
Jacob Anderson
Adam Battams
Jarrod Carseldine
Joshua Davies
Kai Douglas
Connor Evans
Deyonte Fraser
Clinton McKay

 Qld Country Men's Team

Qld Country Men's Team (PDF)
as at 5 August 2015

Patrick Barnes
Joshua Baxter
Stephen Bayliss
Nathan Case
Grant Dilger
Nathan Doherty
Kai Douglas
Ed Hamill
Jared Klease
Chris Mantell
Joshua McRae
Aaron O’Beirne
Jay Pavitt
Peter Sceresini
Christian Ramsay
Lachlan Sinclair
Nathan Stephens


Shadows

Nathan Fitzgerald
Cody Rintala
Michael Shaw
Aaron Thompson

 2015 QLD U15 Men's Teams

PDF Team Lists


QLD #1


 Name   Centre
Tarrack Chappell Maryborough
Michael Doan Brisbane
Hayden Dorge Toowoomba
Thomas      Fletcher Brisbane
Lewis Fossey Brisbane
Trent Goldenstein Maryborough
Liam Hart Brisbane
David Hubbard Brisbane
Kyle Jeffrey-Prestwich      Tweed Border
Cooper Johnson Rockhampton
Joshua McNamara Gladstone
Jordan Miller Rockhampton
 Angus Robertson Ipswich
Joseph Sandor Tweed Border
Owen Smith Brisbane
Jun Sugio Gold Coast


QLD #2


 Name   Centre
Jayden      Atkinson                   Cairns
Daniel Brown Townsville
Oliver Conroy Tweed Border
Bailey Frost Tweed Border
Ben Gray Brisbane
Adam Jennison Cairns
Matt Petzer Brisbane
Will Prest Brisbane
Marshall Quinn Townsville
Luke Randle Bundaberg
Chandan Smith Brisbane
Fraser Stewart Toowoomba
Jake Thornton Ipswich
William Treacy Brisbane
Campbell Watson Cairns
Tate Weyer Brisbane

 

Shadows

 Name   Centre
Lindsay     Bowles                     Brisbane
Kyle Coburn Townsville
Jaedon Evans Rockhampton
Joshua Fowler Cairns
Rex Hawkes Cairns
Curtis James Townsville
Ben Judge Townsville
Alexander King Brisbane

 QLD U21 Women's Team

U21 Women's Team (PDF)
*updated 24 June 2015

Murphy Allendorf
Hannah Astbury
Tiana Barrett
Rebecca Church
Ainslee Deeth
Aleesa Ferguson
Madison Fitzpatrick
Savannah Fitzpatrick
Morgan Gallagher
Rebecca Greiner
Madeleine James
Stephanie Kershaw
Hannah Lowry
Ambrosia Malone
Madeleine Smith
Renee Taylor
Leigh Thomas
Britt Wilkinson

Shadows
Brooke Anderson
Caitlin Day
Layla Eleison
Allie Farrell
Sarah Gasmier
Charlee Livesey
Jessica Switzer
Caitlyn Whipp

 Qld Country Women's Team

Qld Country Women's Team
as at 5 August 2015

Chrissee Benn
Majella Barnes
Lucy Balfour
Rita Boyd
Caitlin Day
Aimee Griffiths
Annie Helwig
Courtney Kinivan
Keely Murray
Carlie Pearce
Sara Rogers
Amanda Ross
Natarlia Smith
Jessica Switzer
Mikaela Truskinger
Emily Woods

Shadows
Chloe Dredge
Amber Foster
Abbie Lammie


 2015 Squads

2015 U15 Men's Squad
2015 U15 Women's Squad

2015 U18 Men's Squad
2015 U18 Women's Squad

2015 U21 Team (Men & Women)
Hockey Qld will not be naming the U21 Men’s & Women’s Qld squads publicly. We will notify all selected athletes of their selection in the Qld U21 Squads and that their respective coaches will be in contact with them about their training programs leading into Super League.If you have any questions about this information please contact Carl Dalton, Talent Development Manager, on 3399 6577.

 

2015 AHL Men's Squad
2015 AHL Women's Squad (updated 23 July 2015)

2016 U18 Men's Squad
2016 U18 Women's Squad
Players may be required to attend a trial in early February 2016. Details will be finalised once the National Championships calendar is set for 2016.

 

 2015 Women's Masters Teams

35+

Renae

Holmes (C)

Brisbane

Belinda

Cameron (VC)

Brisbane

Leslie

Anderson

Brisbane

Michele

Allen

Brisbane

Fiona

Cameron

Brisbane

Sue

Gregory

Ipswich

Naomi

Harberger

Mackay

Jacinta

Johns

Rockhampton

Tobie

Leighton

Sunshine Coast

Amy

Little (GK)

Gold Coast

Debbie

Little

Brisbane

Belinda

Morrison

Sunshine Coast

Jessica

Parry

Sunshine Coast

Samantha

Spry

Brisbane

Annette

Wilson

Brisbane

Shadows

Kirsten

Barney

Ipswich

Sharon

Clark

Gold Coast

Vicki-Lee

Gibson

Mackay

Susan

Goodwin (GK)

Gold Coast

Nicole

Mollross

Gold Coast

Tracy

O’connor

Gold Coast

Erica

Wells

Tweed Border

Coach: Graham Wakefield Manager: Sue Howard

 

40+

Amanda

Cruickshank

Townsville

Jacque

Warren

Sunshine Coast

Kylie

Mcarthur

Cairns

Jenny

Anderson

Toowoomba

Diana

Burton

Brisbane

Debbie

Dolan

Tweed Border

Darlene

Haydon

Brisbane

Jane

Hitchcock

Brisbane

Kate

Kretzers

Sunshine Coast

Sue

Marcussen

Toowoomba

Lorelle

Morrissey

Tweed Border

Catherine

Pfingst

Brisbane

Cheryl

Phillips

Townsville

Sheryl

Simpson

Brisbane

Suzanne

Speight

Sunshine Coast

Shadows

Angela

Asnicar

Bundaberg

Rozan

Daly

Gympie

Nicole

Fox

Brisbane

Danetta

French

Brisbane

Jacklyn

Hale

Brisbane

Cathy

Hall

Toowoomba

Michel

Holmes

Toowoomba

Karen

Jinnette

Gladstone

Coach: Janene McCall Manager: Jenny Heron

45+

Sara

Colwill (CC)

Mackay

Sue

Henare (CC)

Toowoomba

Cindy

Atkinson

Tweed Border

Melinda

Baker

Gympie

Veronica

Cazzola (GK)

Mackay

Toni

Cox

Toowoomba

Dennette

Dorron

Gold Coast

Tracey

Geisler

Mackay

Karen

Mcquade

Gold Coast

Penny

Mcshane

Brisbane

Natalie

Naumann

Townsville

Natalie

Pace

Sunshine Coast

Sonya

Palmer

Gold Coast

Karen

Slockee

Tweed Border

Helen

Walls

Townsville

Shadows

Carol

Bradbury

Brisbane

Judy

Bruinewoud

Mackay

Catherine

Cargnoni

Townsville

Sue

Drummond (GK)

Ipswich

Judy

Harrap

Bundaberg

Deon

Hemberg

Gold Coast

Lesley

Walsh

Townsville

Coach: Pamela Patteson Manager: Sue Reid

 

 

 

50+

Karen

Iwanuscha (CC)

Tweed Border

Teresa

Kuss (CC)

Brisbane

Julie

Ashton-Lucy

Gold Coast

Karen

Bint

Sunshine Coast

Jo-Anne

Bowman

Brisbane

Denise

Brown (GK)

Brisbane

Jenny

Chadwick

Gladstone

Leanne

Ferguson

Gold Coast

Cathryn

Forbes

Gold Coast

Lyn

Grulke

Ipswich

Wendy

Pearce

Gold Coast

Kathryn

Richardson

Townsville

Jan

Saul

Tweed Border

Anita

Sikes

Brisbane

Ingrid

Woods

Gold Coast

Shadows

Maree

Beaumont

Bundaberg

Gail

Blackwell

Brisbane

Jill

Campbell

Gold Coast

Sue

Drummond (GK)

Ipswich

Bronwyn

Fitzpatrick

Brisbane

Leanne

Quinn

Gold Coast

Storm

Schouw

Brisbane

 

 

 

Coach: Di Barrie Manager: Michelle Cole

55+ (#1 Team)

Noreen

Walton (CC)

Brisbane

Megan

Ward (CC)

Gold Coast

Sharon

Anderson

Cairns

Ruth

Bullen

Cairns

Diane

Campbell

Brisbane

Belle

Davis (GK)

Gold Coast

Kathy

Devitt

Gold Coast

Diane

Fraser

Maryborough

Lyn

Hill

Brisbane

Angela

Kerklaan-Guliger

Brisbane

Kayleen

Kirchner

Bundaberg

Joy

Lewis

Tweed Border

Gail

Lomas

Gold Coast

Elizabeth

Moffatti

Brisbane

Mahzel

Vogts

Sunshine Coast

Shadows

Susan

Deakin

Rockhampton

Michelle

De Lorenzi

Mt Isa

Sue

Drummond (GK)

Ipswich

Cath

Foxover

Gold Coast

Colleen

Hopper

Brisbane

Carol

Jardim

Sunshine Coast

Cheryl

Greene

Rockhampton

Carolyn

White

Tweed Border

Coach: Linda Hunter Manager: Debbie Brown

60+

Janette

Richards (CC)

Sunshine Coast

Myra

Reilly (CC)

Maryborough

Lynn

Bray

Maryborough

Jan

Galloway

Brisbane

Elizabeth

Hudson

Gold Coast

Dianne

Marsden (GK)

Brisbane

Susan

Mott

Gold Coast

Maralynne

Newman

Tweed Border

Bev

Nunan

Sunshine Coast

Gai

Ryan

Brisbane

Clare

Slocomb

Brisbane

Robyn

Sutherland

Brisbane

Kaylene

Toovey

Tweed Border

Verity

Wong

Sunshine Coast

Kathy

Worth

Gympie

Shadows

Robyn

Black

Gladstone

Margaret

Brown (GK)

Brisbane

Rhonda

Goff

Sunshine Coast

Elizabeth

Schiavo

Mt Isa

Robyn

Sneddon

Brisbane

Narelle

Sturt

Sunshine Coast

Gail

Willis

Mackay

 

 

 

Coach: Pam Nitarski Manager: Patricia Hansen

 

55+ (#2 Team)

Cheryl

Greene (CC)

Rockhampton

Lindia

Hicks (CC)

Sunshine Coast

Julie

Ash

Maryborough

Elaine

Badini

Warwick

Michelle

De Lorenzi

Mt Isa

Susan

Deakin

Rockhampton

Sue

Drummond (GK)

Ipswich

Cath

Foxover

Gold Coast

Colleen

Hopper

Brisbane

Carol

Jardim

Sunshine Coast

Annie

McLachlan

Gold Coast

Valerie

Prior

Brisbane

Leanne

Simpson

Cairns

Marthy

Watson

Bundaberg

Carolyn

White

Tweed Border

Shadows

Jean

Hamlyn

Toowoomba

Vivienne

Ohl (GK)

Sunshine Coast

Yasmin

Van Kasteren

Warwick

Cheryl

Zanetti

Townsville

 

 

 

Coach: TBA Manager:TBA

 
 

60+ (#2 Team)

Ros

Julien (C)

Tweed Border

June

Nicholls (VC)

Ipswich

Barbara

Alexander

Brisbane

Vicki Jeanette

Barnard

Gold Coast

Robyn

Black

Gladstone

Sharon

Collins

Redlands

Ros

Costello

Gold Coast

Donna

Gallagher

Brisbane

Rhonda

Goff

Sunshine Coast

Heather

Hicks

Mackay

Vivienne

Ohl (GK)

Sunshine Coast

Liz

Schiavo

Mt Isa

Robyn

Sneddon

Brisbane

Narelle

Sturt

Sunshine Coast

Gail

Willis

Mackay

Shadows

Narelle

Cripps

Warwick

Shirley

McCormick

Brisbane

Jan

Makepeace

Tweed Border

Sue

Romero

Sunshine Coast

Karin

Walduck (GK)

Brisbane

 

 

 

Coach: TBC Manager: TBC

 Player Confirmation of Selection

All players selected in QLD squads and teams must complete the online selection confirmation.  This online confirmation collects information Hockey Queensland requires to adminster the team for travel and the championships.

CLICK HERE to confirm your selection

 2015 Australian Championships & Estimated QLD Team Player Levies

The player levies listed below are estimates only for 2015 to give an indication only of expected costs.  Due to budget constraints, Hockey QLD will not be able to contribute to player levies for 2015 as we had done in the past.  This will mean player levies will be higher than in 2014.  


Division  Venue Dates Estimated Cost
AHL Men DARWIN
Marrara Hockey Centre, 164 Abala Road, Marrara NT
Fri 25 Sep - Fri 2 Oct 2015 TBA
AHL Women SYDNEY
Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre, Shirley Strickland Avenue,
Sydney Olumpic Park NSW
 Fri 25 Sep - Fri 2 Oct 2015  TBA
 U13 Boys  DARWIN
Marrara Hockey Centre, 164 Abala Road, Marrara NT
 Fri 25 Sep - Fri 2 Oct 2015  TBA
U13 Girls  SYDNEY
Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre, Shirley Strickland Avenue,
Sydney Olumpic Park NSW
 Fri 25 Sep - Fri 2 Oct 2015  TBA
U15 Men HOBART
Tasmanian Hockey Centre, 19 Bell Street, New Town TAS
Sat 11 Apr - Sun 19 Apr 2015 $2500
U15 Women GOLD COAST
Keith Hunt Park, Musgrave Avenue, Southport QLD
Sat 11 Apr - Sun 19 Apr 2015 $2000
U18 Men MELBOURNE
State Netball & Hockey Centre, Main North Road, Parkville VIC
Wed 8 Apr - Thu 16 Apr 2015 $3200
U18 Women ADELAIDE
State Hockey Centre, Main North Road, Gepps Cross SA
Wed 8 Apr - Thu 16 Apr 2015 $3000
U21 Men CANBERRA
National Hockey Centre, 196 Mouat Street, Lyneham ACT
Sun 12 Apr - Sun 19 Jul 2015 $2300
U21 Women HOBART
Tasmanian Hockey Centre, 19 Bell Street, New Town TAS
Sun 12 Apr - Sun 19 Jul 2015 $2500
Womens Masters BRISBANE
State Hockey Centre, 400-420 Lytton Road, Morningside
Thu 24 Sep - Sat 3 Oct 2015 $2000
County Men & Women UNANDERRA - NSW
Illawarra Credit Unit Hockey Stadium, Waples Road, Unanderra
Sat 8 Aug - Sat 15 Aug 2015 $2000
 2015 QLD U18 Men's Team
The 2016 U18 Squad Members can be found under the 'Squads' tab
 Hockey Queensland Playing Interstate Policy

Hockey Queensland agrees to allow an identified Queensland registered player or players who have missed selection in Queensland teams, to represent another State or Territory at a National Championship. This process is managed through the Hockey Queensland office and to ensure that the release of players to other States/Territories is done in a fair and transparent way, Hockey Queensland has an Interstate Release Policy.  This policy can be found here.

 2015 QLD U18 Women's Team
The 2016 U18 Squad Members can be found under the 'Squads' tab
Minimize

State Teams

Minimize

Player Exemption

Form 3 - Player Exemption (click on link to complete form)

Form 3 - Player Exemption is to be completed by any players seeking exemption from playing at a State Championships/Tournament at which they would have been considered for State Team selection. Applications for exemption must set out full reasons as to why the player is not available for the relevant tournament. Supporting evidence (e.g. physiotherapist/doctor letter/certificate must be submitted to Hockey Queensland.)

Players in the National Open Squad/Team who are unable to compete are not required to complete an exemption form. 

Late submissions will not be accepted unless under exceptional circumstances. The Hockey Queensland Selection Panel for the relevant tournament will review all applications for exemptions. Players will be advised of the outcome of the exemption request.

Copyright 2015 by Hockey Queensland Powered byIMG Sports Technology Group